Telephone Directory Sonepat

District Administration/General Administration

Sr. No.

Name of  Officer

                 Telephone No.           

Mobile No.

email address

Office

Residence

1.                 

Ms. Anita Yadav, IAS (2004) Commissioner, Rohtak Division

01262-255253

279233

274555

8800540222

[email protected]

Sh. Gulshan, Superintendent

01262-255253

 

94163-80900

Sh. Rakesh, PA

   

99925-72241

Sh. Surender, Reader/Commnr.

   

98964-28485

Sh. Sanjay, Gunman

   

89010-19999

2.                 

Sh. Shyam Lal Poonia, I.A.S., (2010)

Deputy Commissioner, Sonipat

2220500

2220006

2221500-F

2221255

9996801370

[email protected]

Gunman

   

83959-00363

 

3.                 

 Sh. Munish Sharma, IAS, (2014)

Addl. Dy. Commissioner, Sonipat

2222700

2222701,2

2220701

8368733455

9650746944

[email protected]

Gunman, Jagbir

   

9728661005

Planning Officer, Joginder Lathwal

   

9813303608

[email protected]

4.                 

Sh. Uday Singh, HCS

City Magistrate, Sonipat

2220638

2220538

9315304377

[email protected]

Rakesh, Gunman

   

8168916374

5.                 

Sh.Vijay Singh, HCS

SDM, Sonipat

2222100

2222300

9671738833

[email protected]

Inder, Gunman

 

8395900365

9466821680

6.                 

Sh. Ashish Kumar, HCS,

SDM, Gohana

01263-252049

252050

9416288843

[email protected]

Sanjeev, Gunman

   

9813759163

7.                 

Ms. Shweta Suhag, HCS,

SDM, Kharkhoda

2584055

 

 

82850-00716

[email protected] com

Ravinder, Gunman           

   

80594-76260

8.                 

Sh. Surender Pal, HCS, SDM, Ganaur  

2460810

2460800

 

9888885445

 

[email protected]mail.com

Driver- 73572-04014

             81688-19475

Sh. Pawan, Gunman

   

9518662328

9.                 

Ms. Saloni Sharma, IAS (UT)

   

78389-90155

 

10.              

Sh. Amardeep Singh, HCS, CEO Zila Parishad CEO, DRDA, Sonipat

2221443

 

9811710744

[email protected]  com

11.              

Sh. Munish Sharma, IAS, (2014)

Secretary, RTA Sonipat  

2221937

 

8368733455

9650746944

[email protected]

Rakesh-9467446388

Satbir Dvr-9812850796

Jagbir Singh, Asstt. Secy. RTA

   

9463590022

Rajesh Malik

   

7700007784

Ramesh, MVI

   

94668-58527

12.              

Sh. Surender Singh -II, HCS

M.D., Sugar Mills Sonipat

 

2240396-F

2244582

2240143

6450523

9999619719

9728310001

[email protected]

Sh. Bhim Singh, Steno

6450396

 

9896446118

Sh. Ram Kishan, Accounts Off.

6450523

 

97283-10019

Sh. Tejpal Singh Malik, Chief Engg.

   

9728310008

Sh. Rajkumar Dahiya, Director, Sugar Mills, Sonipat

   

94163-14817

13.              

Sh. Ashish Kumar, HCS, M.D., Sugar Mills, Gohana

269172

269244

269484

 

9416288843

[email protected]

com

Sh. Dilip, Steno

   

98969-59275

Sh. Devender Singh, Chief Engineer,

   

9728310029

Sh. Anil Sharma, Supdt.

   

8053277600

14.              

Sh. Jagdish Sharma, IAS,  (2014) Commissioner, M.C., Sonipat

2243032

 

9053018101

[email protected]

Sh. Subhash Chander, HCS, Joint Commissioner, M.C., Sonipat

   

9416391448

 

15.              

 Sh. Pragun, CMGGA

 

 

8920453815

[email protected]

16.              

Sh. Vikram Tushir, Road Safety Associate, Sonipat

   

9992340630

[email protected]

 

Judicial

Sr. N

Name & Designation

Telephone office

Telephone residence

Mobile No.

Intercom

17.           

Sh. Y.S.Rathor                   

District & Sessions Judge

2221050

2222888

2221888 (Fax)

 

 

 

18.           

Sh. Mahavir Singh Mukhi Protocol Officer

 

9416428060

 

19.           

Sh. Sandeep

Sh. Praveen, Nazar, Session Court

 

9416962100

8684999999

 

District & Sessions Judge, District Judge (Family Court)

 

20.           

Sh. Sanjeev Jindal

2222313

 

 

 

Additional District & Sessions Judges

 

21.           

Sh. Rajesh Malhotra

2221008

     

Sh. Desh Raj Chalia

2221101

     

Dr. D.N Bhardwaj

2222642

   

Sh. Ashwani Kumar

2222026

     

Sh. Rajesh Sharma

2222900

     

Ms. Sonika

2220800

     

Sh. Rajesh Gupta

2220062

   

 

Dr. Parminder Kaur

2220830

 

 

 

Addl. Civil Judge (Sr.Divn.)-cum-Principal Magistrate, Juvenile Justice Board

 

22.           

Ms. Manvika Yadav

2220827

 

 

 

Civil Judges (Jr. Divn.)-cum-JMIC

 

 

Ms. Alka Rani

2220601

 

 

 

Sh. Ashok Kumar

2222390

 

 

 

Sh. Vinay Kakran

2222067

 

 

 

Ms. Harsha Sharma

2222095

 

 

 

CJM-cum- Secretary, DLSA

23.           

Sh. Tayyab Hussain

2220015

2220057 (fax)

 

 

 

Sub Division Gohana Addl. Civil Judge (Sr. Divn.)-cum-SDJM(STD Code – 01263)

24.           

Sh. Sachin Yadav

253950

252237 (Fax)

 

 

 

Cvil Judge (Jr. Divn.)-cum-JMIC

 

25.           

Ms. Vinti

256510

 

 

 

Sub Division Ganaur Addl. Civil Judge (Sr. Divn.)-cum-SDJM (STD Code – 0130)

 

26.           

Sh. Vishal

2460812

 

 

 

27.           

Sh. Mukesh Sharma, Bar Pardhan

     

 

Sub Division Kharkhoda Addl. Civil Judge (Sr. Divn.)-cum-SDJM (STD Code-0130)

28.           

Ms. Jogindri

2585005

 

 

 

Permanent Lok Adalat for Public Utility Services

 

29.           

Sh. Sukram Pal

     

 

DISTRICT LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, SONIPAT (ADR Center-2220057)

30.           

Sh. Tayyab Hussen,

CJM-Secretary

2220015, 2220057

   

 Ashok- Asst. 8708260763

Sh. R.C. Godara, Chairman, PLA

2641125

     

Smt. Anita Nuniwal,

District Attorney

Sandeep, Steno

2222079

 

9896021205

 

 

 

Smt. Monika, ADA,

9466920725

 

   

31.           

Sh. Anup, President,

Bar Association, Spt.

Hari Chand Bar Association

2222176

     
                       

Police/Home Guards

List of Telephone No. of Police Officers in District Sonipat

SR. No.

DESIGNATION

Name

MOBILE NO.

OFFICE FAX

RES. & MHC PPS

1

SP/ Sonipat

Sh. JS Randhawa, IPS

9485600500

2222907

2222901

2

ADD. SP

 

9485600302

   

3

DSP HQ SPT

Sh. Jitender Singh, HPS

9485600303

   

4

DSP City SPT

Dr. Ravinder Kumar, HPS

9485600304

   

5

DSP Gohana

Sh. Virender Singh, HPS

9485600305

01263-252185

01263-258300

6

DSP Ganaur

Sh. Sandeep Malik, HPS

9485600306

2460720

2460721

7

DSP KKD

Sh. Harender Kumar, HPS

9485600307

   

8

DSP Law & Order SPT

Sh. Hansraj, HPS

9485600308

   

9

DSP Traffic SPT

 

9485600309

   

10

DSP Detective SPT

 

9485600310

   

11

DSP SPT

 

9485600311

   

12

DSP SPT

 

9485600312

   

13

I/C CIA-1  Sonipat

Insp. Narender Pal

9485600313

2252245

9485600413

14

I/C CIA-2 Sonipat

Insp Vivek Malik

9485600314

 

9485600414

15

I/C CIA Gohana

Insp Sandeep Hooda

9485600315

01263-255860

9485600415

16

I/C Anti Illigal Arms Cell

ORP/SI Sukhbir

9485600316

 

9485600416

17

I/C Narcotic Cell

Insp Shiv Darshan

9485600317

 

9485600417

18

I/C Economic Cell SPT

Insp Mandeep

9485600318

 

9485600418

19

I/C PO Staff Sonipat

Insp Joginder Grewal

9485600319

 

9485600419

20

SHO PS City Sonipat

Insp Ravi Kumar

9485600320

2240520

9485600420

21

SHO PS Civil Line SPT

Insp Sukhbir

9485600321

2242366

9485600421

22

SHO PS Sadar Sonipat

Insp Sunil Kumar

9485600322

2220522

9485600422

23

SHO PS Sec-27 Sonipat

 

9485600323

   

24

SHO PS Kundli

Insp Ravinder

9485600324

2371131

9485600424

25

SHO PS Rai

Insp Anil Kumar

9485600325

2366370

9485600425

26

SHO Bahalgarh

ASI Anil Kumar

9485600326

 

9485600426

27

SHO PS Murthal

Insp Sumit Kumar

9485600327

2482562

9485600427

28

SHO PS HSIDC BARHI

Insp Vinay Kumar

9485600328

2982980

9485600428

29

SHO PS Ganaur

Insp Badan Singh

9485600329

2460037

9485600429

30

SHO PS Kharkhoda

Insp Jasbir Singh

9485600330

2584525

9485600430

31

SHO PS Mohana

Insp Mahipal

9485600331

2555610

9485600431

32

SHO PS City Gohana

Insp Nirmal Singh

9485600332

01263-257591

9485600432

33

SHO PS Sadar Gohana

Insp Shri Bhagwan

9485600333

01263-252005

9485600433

34

SHO PS Baroda

P/Insp Rajesh Kumar

9485600334

01263-266160

9485600434

35

SHO PS Women Sonipat

L/Insp Poonam Hooda

9485600335

2241091

9485600435

36

SHO PS Women Khanpur

L/SI Sudesh

9485600336

280100

9485600436

37

SHO PS Traffic Murthal

Insp Ramesh Kumar

9485600337

2482999

9485600437

38

PP Sector-23

L/SI Usha

9485600338

2214222

9485600438

39

PP Court Complex

SI Bijender Singh

9485600339

 

9485600439

40

PP Gohana Road SPT

ASI Mukesh Kumar

9485600340

2222806

9485600440

41

PP Geeta Bhawan

ASI Krishan

9485600341

2252127

9485600441

42

PP Old City Sonipat

ESI Ramkumar

9485600342

2252534

9485600442

43

PP Sikka Colony

SI Ashok Kumar

9485600343

2235976

9485600443

44

PP Model Towan SPT

ASI Satnarayn

9485600344

 

9485600444

45

PP Barota

ASI Yudhvir

9485600345

2325520

9485600445

46

PP Rajiv Gandhi Edu.City

ASI Kuldeep Singh

9485600346

 

9485600446

47

PP OP Jindal Universty Rai

ASI Sandeep Kumar

8930144400

   

48

PP Mimarpur

ASI Satish Kumar

9485600347

2469300

9485600447

49

PP G.T Road GNR Chowk

ASI Satish Kumar

9485600348

 

9485600448

50

PP Rajlugarhi

SI Puran Singh

9485600349

 

9485600449

51

PP Khubru

SI Ramesh Kumar

9485600350

 

9485600450

52

PP Ganaur City

ASI Surender

9466257226

   

53

PP Jharot

L/SI Shakuntla

9485600351

 

9485600451

54

PP Saidpur

ASI Chand

9485600352

2550572

9485600452

55

PP Farmana

ASI Dharmender

9485600353

 

9485600453

56

PP Samta Chowk, GHN

ASI Ashok Kumar

9485600354

 

9485600454

57

PP Mini Sec. Gohana

ASI Sabbal Singh

9485600355

 

9485600455

58

PP Devipura City GHN

ASI Rajeah Kumar

9485600356

 

9485600456

59

PP Mudlana

ASI Jagbir

9485600357

01263-278162

9485600457

60

PP Bhainswan

ASI Amit Kumar

9485600358

 

9485600458

61

PP Butana

ASI Sanjay

9485600359

01263-287085

9485600459

62

I/C City Traffic Sonipat

Insp Sandeep Ahlawat

9485600360

 

9485600460

63

I/C City Traffic Gohana

ESI Jai Bhagwan

9485600361

 

9485600461

64

Head Clerk

Insp Ramkumar

9485600365

   

65

Reader to SP Sonipat

SI Rajkumar

9485600401

   

66

SIS

SI Raj Singh

9485600366

   

67

OASI

ASI Ravinder singh

9485600367

   

68

Complaint Clerk

SI Satish Kumar

9485600368

   

69

MTO Sonipat

ASI Naresh Kumar

9485600369

   

70

T/ASI

ASI Jagjit Singh

9485600370

   

71

P.R.O. Sonipat

SI Jagjit Singh

9485600371

   

72

Insp. Welfare

Insp. Naveen Kumar

9485600372

   

73

District Inspector

Insp. Naveen Yadav

9485600373

   

74

CRO

HC Mahender

9485600374

   

75

Line Officer

Insp. Ramesh Kumar

9485600375

   

76

Accountant

SI Satyawan Singh

9485600376

   

77

Control Room

SI Madan Mohan

9485600377

   

78

I/C IT Cell

HC Deepak Kumar

9485600378

   

79

I/C CCTV CONTROL ROOM

Insp. Sandeep Kumar

9485600379

   

80

I/C Challing Branch SPT

Insp. Darpan Singh

9485600380

   

81

I/C Challing Branch GHN

EASI Ramniwash

9485600381

   

82

I/C Summon Staff

SI Dharmpal

9485600382

   

83

I/C CCTNS LAB

ASI Sanjay

9485600383

   

84

I/C KOT

SI Harikishan

9485600384

   

85

C/ASI

ASI Ranbir singh

9485600385

   

86

Cashier Police Line Sonipat

EASI Rajbir Singh

9485600386

   

87

I/C Cyber Cell

ASI Joginder Singh

9485600400

   

88

G/M Superintendent of Police

HC Harender

9485600301

   

 

Jail & Home Guards

32.              

Sh. Satender Kumar Godara, Supdt., Jail, Sonipat

2221717

2221207

 

94161-64896

[email protected]

Sh. Ram Chander, Dy. Supdt., Jail, Sonipat

 

94164-98753

Sh. Sachin Kumar, Dy. Supdt. (Security), Jail, Sonipat

01262-244400

 

86849-40002

Sh. Shahid Khan, Dy. Supdt., Jail, Sonipat

   

94161-33800

Sh. Dayanand, Supdt. Jail, Rohtak

   

94677-14747

33.              

Sh. Vijender Singh Khandelwal, Commandant, Home Guards, Spt.

2200540

 

94164-87802

[email protected]

Sh. Dinesh Sharma, Asstt. Commandant, Home Guards, Sonipat

   

94160-14539

Sh. Karamvir, Platoon Commander

   

94169-51427

Sh. Surender Hooda, Civil Defence Instructor

2214677

 

94163-60479

 

Sh. Anuj Mann, Commandant, 12 Haryana Batalian NCC, Sonipat

2231067

 

9643218771

 

 

Revenue

34.              

Sh. Raj Kumar Bhoria, DRO, Sonipat

 

2221590

 

9996300066

[email protected]

Sh.  Krishan Kumar, Stamp Auditor

   

7788445757

Vinit Kumar, DDMO

   

9468149982

[email protected]

34A

Sh.  Vikas , Tehsildar Sonipat

 

9068600074

[email protected]

Sh. Balwan Singh, N T, Sonipat.

   

8053633169

 

35.              

Sh. Roshan Lal, Tehsildar, Gohana

252019

 

9050300055

[email protected]

Sh. Parmod Kumar, NT, Gohana

252019

 

9138309095

36.              

Sh.Ravinder Hooda, Tehsildar, Ganaur

2460080

 

9050050098

[email protected]

Sh.  Rajbir,  Naib Tehsildar, Ganaur

2460080

 

9416600230

37.              

Sh.  Anil Kumar, Tehsildar, Kharkhoda

 

2235330

08700585988

 

[email protected]

Sh. Prem Parkash, NT, Kharkhoda

2120528

 

9871194142

38.              

Sh. Vedpal,

Naib Tehsildar, Rai

 

 

9813578252

[email protected]

39.              

Sh. Satish Kumar,           
Naib Tehsildar, Khanpur Kalan 
   

09718939906

[email protected]

40.              

Sh. Dharmbir, Kgo. (Surplus)

   

98121-92698

 

Sh. Ashok, Patwari

   

89304-08484

Sh. Sachet, Clerk (Sales)

   

94669-48723

41.              

Khursid Amed, E.O., Wakf Brd.

 

 

8708038850

9466114973

 

Juhaib

 

 

9760602906

Aash Moh., Rent Collector Wakf Brd.

 

 

94165-91505

51A

Asset Management Cell

Sh. Suresh Kumar, Tehsildar

 

 

9416017459

[email protected]

Bhim Singh

 

 

9813500449

 

Ravinder Operator

 

 

7988684519

 

 

Land Acquisition Officers

 

42.              

Sh. Prem Parkash, LAO, HUDA, Rohtak

01262-273839

   

[email protected]

Patwari, LAC HUDA

   

94665-81957

 

Sh. Devender Malik, SDO, HUDA, Rohtak

   

9416193400

 

Sh. Jagbir, Kanungo, LAO, HUDA Rtk.

   

94668-32093

 

43.              

Sh. Vinod Sharma, LAO, Ambala  (For PWD B&R Deptt.)

Amar, Patwari

0171-2600503

 

7015704605

7988431354

7056089013

[email protected]

 

Panchayats

44.              

Sh.  Rupender Malik, District Dev. & Panchayat Officer, Sonipat

2220588

 

9728390281

[email protected]

[email protected]

Smt. Meena Rani, Chairman, Zila Parishad, Sonipat

2221443

9896826454

9896945052

8199010702

Sh. Bijender Malik, Vice-Chairman, Zila Parishad, Sonipat

   

94165-37762

Sh. Amardeep Singh, HCS

, CEO, Zila Parishad & DRDA

   

9811710744

[email protected]

Sh. Rupender Malik, Dy. CEO

   

9728390281

Sh.   Jitender, Assitt. O/o

Dy. CEO, Zila Parishad, Sonipat

   

9466477957

 

Sh. Krishan Parkash,

Legal Off. (P) (LO) (Rtd.)

 

8950136883

94666-76083

Dilbag, SBM

\Neelam Actt.

Ravi comp. Op

 

 

 

9050260931

8607976191

8708293484

Sandeep Operator  to LO (P)

 

 

8059111775

Sh. Raj Kumar, Clerk (HRDF)

 

 

99912-67425

Sh. Dalel, Clerk

 

 

9466793836

Sh. Ram Kumar, Driver

 

 

8199931089

45.              

Sh. Manish Malik , BDPO, Sonipat

2221893

7015560836

93150-06203

[email protected]

Sh. Subhash, Patwari

   

94660-36097

Joginder SEPO

Jaiwanti, Accountant

   

94677-69194

92533-45180

 

46.              

Sh. Manish Malik, BDPO, Murthal,

 

7015560836

93150-06203

[email protected]

Sh. Surender, SEPO, Murthal

 

 

9215911200

47.              

Sh. Manoj Kaushik BDPO, Gohana

01263-252027

 

80532-06883

[email protected]

Sh. Umed Singh, SEPO, Gohana

   

94162-94122

48.              

Sh. Jitender Kumar, BDPO, Ganaur

2460062

 

9416768663

[email protected]

Sh. Jai Bhagwan, SEPO, Ganaur                     

   

98139-27274

49.              

Sh.   , BDPO,
Kharkhoda

2584035

 

 

[email protected]

Sh. Gulab, SEPO., Kharkhoda

   

8816869455

Sh. Narender, GS, Kharkhoda

   

94665-46000

Sh. Rohtas, Driver

Patwari

   

88160-71301

870855-2596

50.              

Ms. Poonam Chanda, BDPO, Mundlana 

252058

 

8053305134

[email protected]

Sh. Jagdish, SEPO, Mundlana
   

8950000826

51.              

 BDPO, Kathura

280024

 

 

[email protected]

Sh. Surender, SEPO, Kathura

   

9416341206

52.              

Sh. Rajesh Tiwana  BDPO, Rai (Additional Charge Kharkhoda)

2366227-F

 

9996936010

[email protected]

Sh. Mukesh SEPO, Rai

   

98130-50049

 

Smt. Kavita , Block Coordinator Rai

   

99926-85166

 

53.              

Sh. Parveen, Block Coordinator, Sonipat.

 

 

9466423780

 

54.              

 Darshana, Block Cord., Ganaur

   

9416693225

 

55.              

Santosh, Block Cord., Gohana

   

9416690789

 

56.              

Darshana, Block Cord., KKD.

   

9416693225

 

57.              

Amit Sharma, Block Cord., Rai

   

8930246522

 

58.              

Suman, Block Cord., Mundlana

   

9813088766

 

59.              

Savita, Block Cord. Kathura

   

9812343208

 

Election

60.              

Smt. Sarla Kaushik, Tehsildar (E)

Sonipat

2221728

 

96713-37221

[email protected]

Sh. Vedpal, Assistant

   

9996765232

Sh. Jai Singh, Kgo (Rtd.) (Snp)

   

9255427454

Sh. Amrender Singh, Kgo. (Baroda)

   

96719-63131

Smt. Sonia, Kanungo (Rai)

   

86078-75893

Sh. Karamvir Dahiya, Kgo. (Rtd.) (Khd.)

 

94168-74840

89507-88830

Sh.Amrender Singh,Kgo (Ganaur)

   

96719-63131

Smt. Sonia, Kgo. (Gohana)

   

86078-75893

Sh. Sanjay Srivastava, Programmer

 

 

9050004379

Sh. Kamal Kumar, DEO
   

90172-55611

Universities/Medical College

61.             M

Prof.  Sushma Yadav,

Vice Chancellor, BPSMV

283779-Fax

283001,2,3,5

 

098100-74667

94991-74667

[email protected]

Sh. Rajesh, PA to VC

283111

 

94662-91609

Smt. Balbir Kaur, Pro-VC

   

99960-20328

Prof. Ikshita Bansal, Registrar

283038-Fax

 

8397005800

Sh. Divesh, PA to Registrar

   

9467055895

Dr. S.R. Bishnoi, Nodal Officer, BPS Medical College, Khanpur

   

99920-29739

Sh. Pawan Dahiya, Principal, Polytechnic, BPSM Khanpur

 

 

9416059593

[email protected]

Sh. Rajesh, Contractor

   

87083-40400

 

Neelam Malik, Inch. Guest House, BPSMV

   

98132-81886

[email protected]

Vikas, Guest House, BPSMV

   

9466779500

 

Sh. Vinesh, PA to Registrar

   

94670-55895

Sh. M.S Hooda, XEN

283007

 

94160-51585

[email protected]

Sh. Kamlesh Kr. Goyal, XEN

JE, Neeraj

01263-283602

 

89507-07316

9992454240

 

Sh. Goverdhan Incharge, Rest House

   

90501-99892

62.              

Dr. APS Batra, Director, BPS Medical College. Khanpur Kalan

283063, 64-F

 

9992369141

[email protected]

co.in

directorbpsgmc2020  @gmail.com

Sh. Ashish Kumar, HCS, Joint Director (Admin.), BPSMC,

   

9416288843

Dr. Mahendru, Medical Supdt.

   

9416086483

Dr. Batra

   

9992369141

Sh. Krishan, PA to Director

   

98121-90577

Sh. Satpal Saroha, Accountant

   

92533-07287

63.              

Dr. Panjeta, CMO, BPS, Medical College, Khanpur Kalan

   

90507-57542

 

Emergency

01263-283033

   

 

64.              

Prof. Rajender Kumar Anayat, Vice Chancellor, Deenbandhu Chhotu Ram Univ. of Science & Technology, Murthal 

2484003

2484004-Fax

2484045

94675-59000

[email protected]

[email protected]

2484134

[email protected]

Dinesh PA to VC, Murthal

   

94163-14911

Registrar, Prof. R.D. Kaushik

2484005

 

9416238051

Sh. Raj Kumar, PA to Registrar

   

99969-02530

Sh. B.S. Sheokand, XEN

2484130

 

94162-38633

Sh. Sukhdeep Sangwan Incharge Guest House

   

94164-75706

Sh. Vijay, Care Taker, Guest House, DCRUST, Murthal

2484100

 

94161-67034

Sh. Mahipal, Transport Incharge

   

9671861847

 

Sh. Jagdish, Transport Supervisor

   

9416020177

 

65.              

Dr. D.P. Patra, Principal Director,

CIPET, Murthal

2203000

2203013

 

7008304951

[email protected]

&

[email protected]

 

Sh. Preetpal Singh, Manager

   

94661-46010

Sh. Amit Chawla, Astt. Accounts Officer

   

94661-46011

66.              

Prof. C. Raj Kumar, VC, O.P. Jindal Global Univ., Jagdishpur

4091902

Fax 4091808,

4091821

 

099101-22851

 

[email protected]

Prof. Shridhar Patnayak, Registrar, O.P. Jindal Globle Unv.

4091886

fax-4091999

 

89301-10887

[email protected]

Dr. Sanjay Mishra, Add. Registrar

   

8930801070

[email protected]

Lt. Col. Somesh Gupta

Yogender

   

8396907357

8396907245

[email protected]

67.              

Dr. P. Parkash, VC SRM, Unv.

2203700,1,3,6,23,47,52

 

 

68.              

Dr. Manish Bhalla, Registrar, SRM University, Kundli

 

2121214-15

2121306

2203700

 

088160-33308

8816033301, 2, 3,4,5,6

[email protected]

69.             P

Sh. Rudrangshu Mukherjee, Vice Chancellor, Ashoka University

   

098310-83370

 

Sh. Vineet Gupta, Pro-VC

   

098186-46500

70.              

Sh. Sachin Sharma, Registrar

2300209

 

098911-12721

[email protected]

71.              

Sh. Bachan Singh, PA to Registrar

   

9355594010

 

Sh. Stephen Matto, EA to VC

2300331/2300103

 

098181-86048

Col. Anil Sood (Retd.), Dir. Infra.

   

097175-24270

Parsoon Panday, Asst. Registrar

   

070820-00416

72.              

Dr. C. Vasubebappa, Vice Chancellor,  NIFTEM, Kundli

2281000, 2219759-64

 

98966-12200

[email protected]

Sh. J.S. Rana, Registrar, NIFTEM, Kundli

2281072

 

8295940256

[email protected]

Sh. Narender, PA to Registrar

   

88514-66928

 

Sh. G.D. Sindhwani, SPPS to Director

2281004

 

099680-72136

[email protected] ac.in

Sh. J.K. Pandey, Asstt. Registrar, NIFTEM, Kundli

   

095328-66317

 

102-A

Prof. Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Vice Chancellor, World University of Design, Rai

   

098108-92100

[email protected]

Cdr. Manjeet Singh, Registrar, World University of Design, Rai

2205731

 

7056770062

[email protected]

103

Prof. (Dr.) Vinay Kapoor Mehra VC, Ambedkar Law University, Rai

   

08283822010

[email protected]

 

Dr. Madan Lal, Registrar,

2482100

 

9416522772

[email protected]

 

Health/Ayush

 

 

Dr.JS Poonia, CMO, Sonipat

2218407

9813065161       

7027814941

[email protected]

Dr. Sarita

   

94169-78208

Sh. Jasbir Steno

   

9813820526

Dr. Ashwani Ahuja, PMO, Sonipat

 

 

7027814941

Dr. Adarsh Sharma, Dy. CMO(NHM)

2231931

              

98120-78027

Dr. Jai Kishore, Dy. CMO           (Malaria & Trainings)

2218262

70278-14940

94161-19015

Dr. Geeta Dahiya (for Aadhar link Birth)

 

 

98968-66857

Dr. Sukhbir, Dy. CMO (School Health, Blood Bank, Labs)

   

98962-14284

Dr. C.P. Arora, Medical Supdt.

   

92156-01546

Dr. Teena, SMO, Ganaur

   

94160-84115

Dr. Karamveer, SMO, Gohana

 

 

9416285550

Dr. Minakshi SMO, Kharkhoda

 

 

99918-18863

Dr. Monika, Incharge Ayusman Bharat

 

 

9810482411

 

Sh. Pardeep Rana, Incharge of Registration

Birth and death Certificate

 

 

9215518258

 

Sh. Gurcharan Singh, Sr. Drug Control Officer, Sonipat

 

 

9996165000

 

Sh. Sandeep Hooda, Drug Control Officer, Sonipat

 

 

90173-91105

[email protected]

Sh. Virender Kumar, Food Safety Officer, Sonipat

 

 

9041450500

[email protected]

Sh. Rajender Singh, Food Safety Office

 

 

9466211567

Sh. Amit Sharma, Clerk, Food Safety Office, Sonipat

Shyam Lal

   

9992766663

 

7876900000

Naveen Dahiya, Quality Contt. Offr.

   

9896670121

Sh. Devdutt, CMO Off. for Medicine

 

 

94664-28808

Sh. Subhash, PA to CMO, Sonipat

 

 

94164-27718

Ms. Sunita, Assistant, PNDT

2230546

 

92533-99077

Sh. Naman Handa, Ortho

   

9685005067

Sh. Sanjay, Lab Tech., Blood Bank

 

 

94662-02340

Sh. Virender, Health Inspector

 

 

94165-02225

Dr. J.P. Singh (For Skin)

 

 

9812593134

Dr. Rajesh for Skin

 

 

8930408070

Dr. Parveen Lakra (For Skin)

 

 

9253877892

Dr. Nagpal (For Skin)

 

 

9896091632

Sh. Tilak Raj, Account Officer, SNP

 

 

8168104951

Sh. Rakesh Verma, Account Officer

Khanpur

 

 

94675-72904

Sh. C.P. Arora, PMO

 

 

9215601546

Dr. Tina, SMO, Ganaur

 

 

9416084115

73.              

Dr. Pankaj Khurana, President, IMA,

Sonipat

 

 

8607100600

[email protected]

&

[email protected]

Dr. Aadish Jain, Ex-President, IMA

 

 

94160-12508

Dr. Amit Rawal, Secy., IMA, Spt.

 

 

9812040182

74.              

Dr. Satish Khatkar, District Ayurvedic Officer, Sonipat

2233861

 

94160-70800

70278-14878

[email protected]

75.              

Dr. Vinay Chaudhari

Rajesh Dalal, Accountant

 

 

80595-21105

7015422389

 

76.              

Amrita Ph. Therapist (Little Angel School, Patel Nagar)

 

 

94666-91836

 

77.              

Dr. Gahlawat Dentalist

 

 

8607089888

 

 

ESI

78.              

Dr. Ashok Mittal, Incharge, ESI

(Related to RSBY also)

2243489-F

 

98130-92340

[email protected]

Ms. Anita Khurana, CMO ESI

   

9811004957

ESI-SMO Dr. Sushila Jain

Dr. Pradeep

   

86070-73554

8950421566

ESI-Acctt. Sandeep,

 

 

94671-04600

Jogender, Clerk

 

 

82953559345

NIC/I.T. & Electronics

79.              

Smt. Sudha Dahiya, DIO, NIC

2220509

 

98962-63722

[email protected]

Sh. Vishal, ADIO, NIC

 

83959-00334

98136-37599

Gautam, SWAN Incharge

98966-31776

 

9034992555

Pankaj, Developer

 

 

991577889

Shashikant, MGR. CSC (EDM)

 

7015727378

9466160420

[email protected]

Krishan EDM

 

 

8178885320

 

Sachin, Developer

 

 

9560300628

 

 

Parveen Accountant

 

 

8168605406

 

 

Shivender Aadhar

 

 

9034828217

 

 

Ms. Anjali Kundu, Jr. Programmer,

 eoffice

 

 

7027685949

 

Other District Officers

80.              

Sh. Rahul Jain, GM,

Haryana Roadways, Spt.

2242226

Fax- 2201105    

2248896

9416294267

[email protected]

Sh. Sanjeev, Steno to GM

   

92538-36776

Sh. Ranbir Verma , Works Manager

Sh. Ramesh Deshwal

   

9896558800

9466858527

Sh. Karamvir Singh, Duty Inspector

   

94167-22701

Sh. Sanjay Kumar, TM,

   

9050044222

Sh.  Surender Yadav, GM, Driver Training Centre, Murthal

2482563

 

9999253385

Duty Inspector, ISBT for Volvo Bus, New Delhi to Chandigarh

011-23864027

 

 

Sh. Love Kumar, A/C

 

 

8950159493

81.              

Sh. Surender Arora, DFSC, Spt.

2242428

              

94166-87064

[email protected]

[email protected]

Sh. Jitesh Goyal, DFSO

 

 

8685007327

Sh. Ajay, Assistant

 

97296-66933

90340-33308

Sh. Ajay, Inspector, Rai

 

 

92554-06000

Sh. Virender, AFSO, Ganaur 

 

 

94160-35680

Sh. Dalbir, Inspector

 

 

9896633100

Sh. Sandeep, Inspector

 

 

9813429654

Sh. Parvesh, Inspector

 

 

8950202800

Sh.Umed, Inspector, Sonipat

 

 

9466729290

82.              

Inspector, Wheat & Measures,

Sonipat (Naptol)

 

 

 

 

Sh. Vipin Sharma, Asstt. Controller,

Rohtak (Sonipat)

 

 

97283-00046

 

83.              

Sh. Mukesh Kr., Inspector,

Legal Metrology, Sonipat

Smt. Pushpa Devi, Manual Asstt.

 

 

8901157717

90505-38073

 

84.              

Sh. Umakant, DM, HAFED

2212550

2212796

9416597950

9355010156

[email protected]

Sh. J.K. Mittal, Technical Officer

   

9354224049

 

85.              

Addl. Charge of DFSC, Sonipat

DM, CONFED

Rameshwar Dass, Accountant

2222995

 

94677-34915

[email protected]

86.              

Sh. Shahil, Manager,

Central Ware House, Sonipat

2212364

 

9034434707

[email protected]

Sh. Arun

Technical Assistant

   

8360468845

 

87.              

Dr. Jagjeet Singh, District

Manager, Haryana Agro, Sonipat

2483490

 

9996546901

[email protected]

Mandi Inspector, Parveen

   

7015412313

 

88.              

Sh. Santosh, Area Manager,  

FCI, Rohtak

   

9711952970

 

89.              

Naresh, Manager FCI (Depot), Sonipat

   

9310704953

 

90.              

Naresh Kumar, Manager (Depot),

FCI, Sonipat

   

9310704953

[email protected]

91.              

Ilam Chand, Manager (Quality

Control), FCI, Sonipat

   

7398315794

 

92.              

Sh. Satbir, District Manager,

State  Ware House, Spt. )

   

9416537226

[email protected]

Sh. Satnaryan, Manager, Spt.

   

9813356500

Sh. Pardeep Kumar, Technical Asstt.,

State Ware House, Gohana/Mundlana

   

74046-00054

93.              

,  Dir., DIC, Spt.

2243034

   

[email protected]

Sh. Kapil Mital Addl.Dir. DIC, SNP

   

9416663991

Sh. A.S. Solanki Dy. Dir. QMC, SNP

   

9467395564

7082290544

Sh. Karan Singh, A.D.

   

90344-30157

Ashok, Inspector, QMC

   

94161-95651

94.              

Sh. Surender Lathar, DETC (Taxn.)

2259967,2242309

 

9671468933

[email protected]

Anil Gupta, PA to DETC (Taxn.)

   

98121-46599

Smt. Kakul Sehrawat DETC (Inspection)

   

9991414174

Sh. Pardeep Kumar

   

90349-19979

       

Shahb Singh, Insp.

   

98131-60650

Sh. Taruna Lamba, ETO, Sonipat

   

9468090618

Sh.  Satpal Kadyan, ETO, Sonipat

   

8901475488

Sh. Aseem Siwach, ETO Sonipat

 

99585-64678

70824-11412

Sh. Partap Kundu, ETO, Sonipat

   

86074-80000

Smt. Sangeeta Dabas, ETO, Sonipat

   

88148-25115

Sh. Tirlok Singh, ETO

   

9050874935

95.              

Sh. Naresh Kumar, DETC

(Excise) (Addl.)

2989020

 

9896221126

[email protected] com

Ashok Assitant

2256525- Fax

 

9034415811

Sh. K.C. Kamboj, AETO

   

9215612302

Sh. Ashok Malik, Inspector

 

9958833681

Sh. Krishan Fogat, Inspector

   

98696-34595

Rajesh, Driver

   

94161-90502

Surender, Driver

   

94668-45350

96.              

Sh.Rajesh Kumar,
District Employment Officer

2218740

2243624              

9812122065

[email protected]

Smt. Savita, Asstt. Employment Officer,
   

09968441905

Smt. Nirmla, Asstt. Sonipat

   

94164-86815

Shiv Kumar, Head Clerk,

   

9034026131

97.              

Sh. Ashwani Madan , DSWO

2220656

 

9416427739

[email protected]

Sh. Rajender, Assistant

Sh. Dalbir, Assitant

Sh. Azad, Assistnat

Sh. Joginder, Assistant

 

 

9467519330

8607722328

9416521582

9416639860

Smt. Rekha, Clerk

Yogender Driver

Monu Divyang Pension

Edisha Operator for pension

Sh. Manjeet, Operator Pension

Sh. Ramesh Operator, Pension

Sh. Surender

Sh. Dalbir, Assistant

Sh. Azad, Asstt.

Sh. Joginder, Asstt.

Abbas

 

7988097780

 

8307442905

 

9354893043

94663-95628

9991442216

81689-48172

7015267765

9812813007

9991929997

7206511900

8607722328

9416521582

9416639860

9671428008

98.              

Ms. Shweta Sharma, Addl.
District Welfare Officer, Sonipat

2220732

 

9416356716

[email protected]

Sh. Surender, Clerk
   

81684-46471

 

99.              

Sh. Jagdish Pahuja,

District Manager, Haryana Backward Classes Kalyan Nigam

2211296

 

8168277795

9996569333

[email protected]

100.           

Sh. Satpal Singh Batti,

District Manager, SC Finance Dev. Corporation (HHKN), Sonipat

22201863

 

9813652551

[email protected]

101.           

Sh. Sanjeev Dhankhar,
District Statistical Officer, Sonipat

2222164

 

89300-19948

9671096181

[email protected]

Sh. Kuldeep Hooda, ADSO

 

   

94675-11122

102.           

Sh. Rajesh Vats, HFS,

District Forest Officer, Sonipat

2222933

2254123

94162-51743

86076-51743

[email protected]

Sh. Sunder Dangi, Range Officer,

Sonipat & Ganaur

   

9992300033

Sh. Rajesh Gulia, Range Officer,

Gohana

   

9215158777

Sh. Ashok Kumar, Range Officer,

Rai & Kharkhoda

   

90500-00946

Sh. Jai Bhagwan, Wild Life Inspr.

Sh.Sultan Singh (For whole district)

 

8168625775

8053998916

9350096883

Sh. Sajjan Rana, Dy. Supdt.

   

9812360707

103.           

Sh. Ramesh Kumar Hooda,
District Sports Officer, Sonipat
2222687

 
8307295977
[email protected]
Dy. Supdt. Rampal
 

 

9467570962

Sh. Pardeep Paliwal, Coach

 

 

9416427732

Dharampal, Accountant

 

 

94168-74733

104.           

Sh. Lalit Sharma

Director, SAI, Joshi Chauhan

2380316

 

09418063965

[email protected]

Col. Raj Singh Bishnoi, 

Senior Executive Director

   

8492888546

Baburam, PA to Dir., SAI

2380317 Fax

 

98121-48099

Sh. Ritu Pathik, Dy. Dir., SAI Chd.

   

9463996997

Sh. Ranbir, Asstt. Dir.,

SAI, Joshi Chauhan

   

9050462434

Sh. Preetam Siwach

Sh. Rana

   

98122-99699

98117-09787

Sh. Hardeep Singh, Swimming Coach

   

98966-64041

105.           

Sh. Shyam Lal Punia, IAS, Principal & Director,  MNSS, Rai (Addl. Charge)

2366501

 

9996801370

[email protected]

[email protected]

Smt. Ghoshal, Vice Prin.

 

 

98136-20427

Lt. Col. Mohit Kapoor

 

 

9888890792

Lt. Col. Mohit Kapoor, Admn. Officer

   

9888890792

Sh. Ram Avtar, SDO, MNSS, Rai

   

9416450900

Sh. Rajkumar, Accounts Officer

   

94167-97750

Sh. Vinod Sharma, Tennis Coach

   

94161-70120

Sh. C.P. Singh, Coach

   

94164-85779

Sh. C.S. Sharma, Sports Incharge

   

98126-23317

Sh. Dilbag, Coach Athletic

   

9896633730

Sh. Attri, PA to Principal & Director

   

98135-01125

Sh. Tilak Raj, AO, MNSS, Rai

   

9416302042

106.           

Sh. Anil Sehrawat, Dy. Director Agriculture, Sonipat

 

2222413

8222851445

98968-51445

[email protected]

Dr. J.K.Nandal, Chief Scientist, Krishi Vigyan Kendra, Jagdishpur

 

 

94165-40222

[email protected]

Sh. Rakesh Hooda, Quality Control Insp.

 

 

9416690329

8168606123

 

Sh. Devender Singh Lamba

Sh. Devender Kuhad

 

09891469675

94160-12852

9813142646

Sh. Naveen Hooda, AEE

 

 

94163-70615

Sh. Ramesh Mehra, SDAO, Gohana

   

99961-15627

Rakesh Hooda, SDO Dev.Off.

   

94166-90329

Sh. Om Parkash, Godra, District Soil Conservation Officer, Rohtak,

   

9416146536

Sh. Devraj Dalal,Soil survey/ Testing officer

   

7011956200

9416303542

Sh. Satyawan Garewal, Assistant Soil Conservation Officer, Sonipat

2220444

 

8930859000

Sh. Harish, Technical Assitant.

   

94168-12242

 

Sh. Dev Raj Dalal, SOIL Survey/Testing Officer

   

7011956200

107.           

Dr. Jagdeep, Haryana Agro Industrial Corporation, Murthal

   

9996546901

 

108.           

Sh. Dalbir Singh, Hydrologist,
Ground Water Cell, Sonipat
 
 
98966-56500
[email protected]
Sh. Dalbir Singh, Section Officer
 
 
9996206508
109.           
Dr. Anshul Anand, District
Horticulture Officer (DHO),
Sonipat
2221814
 
9416432360
[email protected]
Sh. Rakesh Kumar, HDO
   

9729303303

Ajit Malik, SDO

   

9996788051

Jaibhagwan Dahiy, Acctt.

   

9034350955

110.           

Dr. Rajender Singh Nain, Dy. Dir.,

Animal Husbandry, Sonipat

2220170

2222843

2233020

9780808098

[email protected]

 

Dr. Sanjay Durulia, Polynical Inch.

   

9416014148

Dr. Hetbhan Dalal, SPIO

   

94667-01740

Sh. Rajbir Dalal, SDO, Gohana

   

9416271204

Dr. Vikram

   

9812156317

111.           

Sh. Suresh Saroha, DPRO, Sonipat

2220300

2234154

9466323600

[email protected]

112.           

 

   

 

 

113.           

Sh. Bijender, APRO, Ganaur

 

 

94165-39504

 

114.           

Sh. Ravinder, DPRO Office, Spt.

   

90341-97367

 

115.           

Sh. Rajesh Kumar, Mining Officer,

Sonipat

2240100

 

9416996189

8168975920

[email protected]

116.           

     

 

 

117.           

     

 

 

118.           

Sh. Raj Kumar Clerk Accountant 

   

89012-05924

 

119.           

Smt. Anuradh Lamba, Deputy Labour Commissioner, Rohtak

01262-210530

 

 

 

120.           

Sh., Asstt. Labour Commissioner, Circle-1

2246482

 

   

[email protected]

121.           

Roshan Lal, Labour Insp., Gohana

 

9416235243

 

 

122.           

Sh, Asstt. Labour Commissioner, Circle-2

Kuldeep, Inspctor

Sh. Dharambir Rathee, Insp.,  Kkd.

2214765

 

9068003144

7015391700

[email protected]

Jagdish, Inspector, Rai

   

94169-56483

 

123.           

Sh. Sanjay Malik, Dy. Director Industrial Safety & Health, Spt.

   

9017288831

 

Sh. Vakeel Punia, Asstt. Director, Industrial Safety & Health, Spt.

   

9996159100

[email protected]

Surender Kumar, Asstt.

   

98960-83353

 

Navneet, Clerk

   

8813060388

 

124.           

Sh. Sanjay Phaugat

Treasury Officer, Sonipat

2242618

2258696

94666-62007

[email protected]

125.           

Sh. Sudarashan Pal  ATO

   

9466338201

 

126.           

Rajeev Lathwal

   

98965-12243

 

127.           

Gulshan

   

89501-59532

 

128.           

Smt. Saroj Bala, Secretary,

Red Cross Society, Sonipat

2221400

 

2220400

 

94677-04150

[email protected]

129.           

R.N. Saini, Accountant 

   

98131-98052

 

130.           

Smt. Malti, RUCHI School (Redcross)

   

74042-53494

 

131.           

Sh. Kashmir Singh, DFO-cum-CEO

2246672

 

9896681447

9518290147

[email protected]

Sh. Yogesh Sharma, Fishries Officer

   

9416315056

 

Rajesh, Driver to CEO

   

94667-85495

 

132.           

Maj. DPS Budhwar, Secretary,

 Zila Sainik Board, Sonipat

2220659

2218734

94160-18734

[email protected]

133.           

CSD Canteen

2214110

 

 

 

134.           

Sh. Naveen Gulia, Nehru Yuva

Kendra, Sonipat

Parveen Volunteer

Ms. Aruna, Accountant

2221430

 

9958250910

9050900902

[email protected]

 

Women & Child Development Deptt.

135.           

Chairman, CWC

   

8901252484

 

Sh. R.P.Bhardwaj, Member, CWC

   

8295837800

Smt. Sunita, Member, Member CWC

   

7988166454

Smt. Poonam Sharma, Member CWC

   

9416811618

136.           

Smt. Shanti Joon, WCDPO    

(POICDS)

2222735

 

9416277512

8708802536

[email protected]

Sh. Ajay Balhara, Dy. Suptt. JJ Court

   

9813970077

Aman Driver to POICDS

   

89500-27990

Babita, Steno

   

9355691236

Raj Singh, Superintendent

   

94160-14822

Anita, Accountant

   

94671-03400

Smt. Anita, CDPO, Rai/Murthal

   

89302-46822

Smt. Geeta Rani, CDPO, R-I /Gohana (Addl.)

   

9728782698

Smt. Suman Kataria, CDPO, R-II/ Mundlana

   

9466036443

Smt. Saroj, CDPO, Kharkhoda

   

9476320581

9996883188

Smt. Parveen Kumari CDPO, Ganaur

   

9466423780

8930716588

137.           

Sh. R.K. Bajpai, Asstt. Director, Welfare Centre for Deaf and Dumb, Sonipat

2220068

 

94668-42550

[email protected]

138.           

Sh. Chunni Lal Accountant Welfare Centre for Deaf and Dumb, Sonipat

   

9034680199

 

139.           

Smt. Surekha Devi, Distt. Council

for Child Welfare, Sonipat

2221440

 

9466817921

[email protected]

140.           

Sh. Dharampal, APO

   

9416521143

 

141.           

Dr. Ritu, DCPO, Sonipat

2222736

 

7357428352

[email protected]

Ms. Mamta, PO,IC

   

8053509375

Ms. Aarti, PO, NIC

   

8708172912

Smt. Babita, ORW-cum-Accountant

   

9588541456

142.           

Sh. Radhey Shyam, Supervisor, State After Care Home

 

 

93553-02734

 

143.           

Smt. Saroj Singh, Incharge, Bal Gram, Rai

2366239

 

9996883188

[email protected]

Sh. Jagan Nath, Acctt.,Bal Gram, Rai

   

9813301325

144.           

Smt. Roshni Devi, Asstt., Distt. Library, Sonipat

Sh. Sanjay, Clerk

 

 

9466569875

 

9050129394

[email protected]

Education/Technical Education

145.           

Sh. Jogender singh, DEO,  

District Education Officer, Sonipat

2230501

2233600

273308

94164-01253

7988502255

[email protected]

Sh. Satish, Steno

   

82951-99504

 

Smt. Anita, Supdt.

   

9671445497

 

Sh. Rajpal, Acctt.

   

9467406717

 

Smt.Urmil Grewal, Dy. DEO, Sonipat

   

9416562669

 

Dy. DEO, Krishan Choudhari

   

9255275506

 

BEO, Sonipat , Krishana Sehrawat (Principal  additional charge BEO)

   

9813177916

BEO, Kharkhoda, Naveen Kr.

   

9416305789

BEO, Ganaur, Satparkash

   

8607771313

BEO, Gohana, Anand

   

9812672369

Sh. Anil Kr. Principal Add. Charge, Kathura BEO

   

9416487288

Sh. Bijender Bura, AEO (Sports)

   

98120-63859

Sh. Suernder Mor, BEO, Rai

   

94660-14389

Sh. Basant Dhilon Principal Addl.

Charge BEO, Mudlana

   

9812178428

Sh. Shashi Mehta, Asstt. Commnr.,

Cubs & Bulbul

 

 

92531-68405

99963-92445

146.           

Sh.  Bijender Singh Narwal, DEEO

2260330

 

9416315631

[email protected]

Sh. Krishan Chaudhary Dy. DEEO

   

9255275506

Sh. Dharampal, Supdt.

   

9416254452

 

Sh. Ravinder, Steno to DEEO

   

92558-82842

 
 

BEEO, Sonipat Sandhya Malik

   

9255121013

 

147.           

Sh. Kuldeep Singh Dahiya,

Principal, DIET,Sonipat

2368113

 

9416014468

[email protected]

148.           

Smt. Urmil Grewal, Dy. DEO-cum – District Project Coordinator, SSA

   

9416562669

[email protected] in

Sh. Ramphal, A.P.C., SSA

   

9813520815

Sh. Ravinder, Dy. Supdt.

   

9306091652

Sh. Ravinder, Accounts Officer, SSA

   

9416221848

Sh. Vishnu Sharma, SDO, SSA

   

9992204688

9467669172

149.           

Sh. Dinesh, Principal,
Govt. College, Gohana

252032

 

9253188055

[email protected]

150.           

Sh. Suman Dahiya, Principal,
Govt. College, Sonipat
2254400
 
9416551026
[email protected]
151.           
Dr. Saroj Malik,
Principal, Govt. College, Murthal
Subhash Sisodiya Lect.
2483764
 
9996014502
94161-77908

[email protected] com
152.           
Smt. Neerja Sangwan, Principal,
Govt.College, (Pipali)  Kharkhoda
 
 
 
[email protected]
153.           
Smt. Suresh Bura, Principal, Kanya Mahavidyalya, Kharkhoda
 
 
9416974179
[email protected]
154.           
Sh. Anil Sehrawat, Principal, Govt.
Institute of Engg., Sonipat
2246757
 
94668-24004
[email protected]
155.           
Principal, Polytechnic, Khanpur
Kalan
 
 
94160-59593
 
156.           
Sh. Vikram Singh, Principal, ITI,
Sonipat
Sh. Jagwant Malik, Vice Principal
Sh. Rajiv, Distt. Cordinator skill dev.
2243682
 
94160-33600
 
9467319706
8607303519
[email protected]
[email protected]
Sh. Virender Malik, Principal, ITI,
Ganaur
2460566
 
9467052526
[email protected], [email protected]
Sh. Sanjay, Principal, ITI, Gohana

01263-252201

 

9416919179

[email protected]

Pardeep, Principal, ITI, Kharkhoda

2584067

 

99910-61911

[email protected]

Sh. P.N. Attri, Principal, ITI, Butana

01263-287292

 

9812168742

[email protected]

Sh. Surender Malik, Group Instructor, ITI, Butana

   

94164-34972

[email protected]

Shridutt, Principal, ITI, Farmana (Addl. Charge)

2545001

 

94169-44628

[email protected]

Sh. Pardeep Kumar, Assistant,

ITI, Farmana

   

94162-64356

 

Sh. Virender, Principal,

 ITI, Rajlu Garhi

2451226

 

9466291491

[email protected]

Principal, ITI, Mudlana
 
 
 
[email protected]
Smt. Parveen Chaudhry, Principal,
ITI, Kathura
01263-280015
 
98131-63528
[email protected]
Sh. Subhash Chander, Group Incharge,
ITI, Purkhas
2496100
 
98135-77465
[email protected]
157.           
Sh. Rajesh Kumar Raj, Principal,
Kendriya Vidyalaya, Nahra
2573038
 
9718896424
[email protected]
158.           
Smt. Anurag Sonar, Principal,
Navodaya Vidyalaya, Butana (Ghn)
 
 
94676-56621
9660595281
[email protected]

Smt. Renu Batra, Clerk
 
 
94163-78861
Principal Gurukul, Matindu,
 Azad Singh
 
 
9416370444
[email protected]
159.           
Sh. Pardeep Gautam, President,
Shambhu Dayal School, Sonipat.
   

9416013311

 

 

 

Municipal Corporation/Councils/Committees

160.           

Sh. Jagdish Sharma, IAS (2014)

Commissioner, MC, Sonipat

2243032

 

9053018101

9416527818

[email protected]

[email protected]

 

Sh. Rohtash Bishnoi,

Additional Commissioner, MC, Sonipat

   

9896903283

Sh. Subhash Chander, HCS, Joint Commissioner, M.C., Sonipat

2260100

2242996

 

9416391448

Sh. Devender Khanna, PA to CMC

   

9053018110

Sh. Thakur Lal, Chief Engineer,

 MC, Sonipat

 

 

9896666376

Sh. Hardeep Singh

EO, MC,

 

9728190902

Sh. Saurabh Nain

XEN, MC

 

9540000698

Sh. Jaswant,

XEN, MC

 

9996629555

Sh. Ajay Nirala

XEN, MC (Horticulture)

 

8802155286

Sh. Mandeep, (Sewerage & Water Supply)

XEN, MC

 

9813082444

Sh. R.D. Goel

XEN, MC

 

9053018109

Sh.Sunil Dahiya, AO

AO

 

 

9416487787

Sh. Vinod Goel

SDO, MC

 

9254295107

Sh. Sombir Singh

SDO, MC

 

9813709442, 9053018114

Sh. Narender

ME

 

9053018113, 9991300700

Sh. Satish

SDO, MC

 

9466036716

Sh. Sube Singh

Sh. Surender

SDO, MC

SDO, MC

 

8607510094

9813512568

Sh. Satish, M.E.

   

94660-36716

Sh. Anand, Building Inspector

Sh. Devender Khasa

   

9466710785

9053018146

Sh. Krishan, CSI

Sh. Sadhu Ram, CSI

   

9053018133

9416259533

Sh. Umesh Deswal

   

9416135738

Sh. Sunil Kumar (Thekedar Safai)

 

 

90530-18132

Sh. Jitender Narwal, Sanitary Insp.

   

80539-25170

90530-18131

Sh. Sunil Kumar, AO, MC, Snp

   

94163-59048

Zonal Tax Officer

 

 

9416709720

Sh. Bijender, Light Inspector

 

9050447405

9416487312

161.          \

Sh.  Rajesh Verma,   EOMC, Gohana (Addl.)

01263-252109

 

9466901111

[email protected]

Sh. Nitin Vats, Secy. MC, Gohana

   

7015836221

Sh. Rahul Poonia, XEN Municipal Council

   

9467399913

Sh. Inderjeet Virmani, Chairman, MC Gohana

   

9416012906

162.           

Sh. Pardeep, Secy., MC, Ganaur (Addl.)

   

8930110195

[email protected] com

Chairman, MC Ganaur

Satparkash Sharma

Amit DI

   

94160-00626

9467715275

, Municipal Engr.

Manoj, Municipal Engineer

Sunil, ME

   

9468356418

82218688810

163.           

Sh. Pavitra Gulia,

Secy., MC, Kharkhoda 

   

8295167259

[email protected] gmail.com

Sh. Yogesh, ME, Kkd.

     

Bhawani Parsad, C.O.

 

7988154150

72062-62687

Samsher Singh, Fire Incharge

   

9416414160

174A

Sh. Pardeep , Secy., MC, Kundli (addl)

   

8930110195

 

Fire

174B

Sh.S.S. Samriwal,

ADFO, Sonipat

2242889

 

9466121061

[email protected]

Sh. Rampal, Fire Officer

   

8168690238

 

Sh. Vinod, AFO

   

8053452527

 

Satish Clerk

   

9053018127

 

Sh. Ramesh, Sub Fire Officer, Gohana

257501

 

9034000503

 

Sub Fire Officer, Ganaur

2463411

   

 

Market Committees

164.           

Sh. Jitender, Secy., Mkt. Committee, Sonipat.

Ms. Jyoti, Asstt. Secy. Mkt. Committee, Sonipat

2246621, 2988702

 

9215440111

 

9466713000

[email protected]

 

Sh. Rajender Arora  DMEO

   

7027786087

Sh. Kuldeep Nandal, Chairman, Market Committee

   

9812095671

Sh. Bijender Deswal, Mandi Supervisor

     

Sh. Hariom, Auction Recorder

   

99915-40011

 

Sh. Devender Dhull, Secretary, Market

Commttee, Kharkhoda

   

9416312001

[email protected]

165.           

Sh. Jagjeet Kadian, Secy. Market

Committee, Gohana

252038

 

9991004444

[email protected]

Sh.           , Mandi Supervisor, Gohana

     

 

166.           

Sh. Rajender Singh,  Secretary,

Market Commette, Ganaur

2460191

 

8708542831

[email protected]

Sh. Narender, Mandi Supervisor,

 Sh. Virender ,  Mandi Supervisor

   

98130-56105

9416488219

 

167.           

Sh. Mahabir, District Marketing

Enforcement Officer, Sonipat

2211464

 

9466559981

[email protected]

Sh. Anil Kumar, Agri-Business

Manager

   

94163-75316

Ms. Anita, Steno to DMEO

   

90509-35173

Banks/Cooperatives/Boards/Agencies

168.           

Sh. Tula Ram, LDM, PNB

2260869

2242459

6530440

8295909057

09756288222

[email protected]

169.           

Sh. Dinesh Singh, SBI Main Branch

2241496, 2242858

 

8744025366

 

170.           

Sh. Murari Lal Saini, Accountant, SBI

   

9416812047

 

171.           

Ms. Shewta, Manager, SBI Mini Sectt.

2222113

 

094120-77245

 

172.           

Sh. Raj Kiran Johri, DDM, NABARD

   

86077-77188

[email protected]

173.           

Sh. Ramesh Punia, GM, Coop./ 

HARCO Bank, Spt.

2246977

   

[email protected]

Sh. Ravinder Rana, GM, Coop./ 

HARCO Bank, Spt.

     

Sh. Satish, Chairman, Coop.Bank, Spt.

   

94677-70601

Sh. Sandeep Pahal

   

81998-83206

174.           

Sh. Rajesh Kr. Assistant, Registrar, Cooperative Societies, Spt.

2220617

 

9871230935

[email protected]

Sh. Vinod, Clerk

   

98134-48966

175.           

Smt. Sarita Rathi, Assistant Registrar, Cooperative Societies, Gohana

01263-254114

 

89014-68845

[email protected]

Smt. Kanta, Head Clerk

   

9467048073

176.           

Rai Sahab Balhara

Land Mortgage Officer

2242235

2200528

 

9416244784

 

Y.P. Kumar, Director RSETI.

Parveen

2220037

 

 9810956297

8708754348

177.           

Sh. Anil Kumar, Khadi Board Sonipat

   

9416411916

www.kviconline.gov.in

 

Tourist Complex/Guest Houses/Dhabas/Restaurants

 

178.           

Sh. Ashok Chopra, Manager,

Ethnic India Tourist Comp. Rai.

Sh. Rajbir – 9215744805

Reception – 9215744809

2366651

Fax – 2366966

 

9306107744

 

 

9671008355

[email protected]

179.           

Rajender, PWD Rest House, Sonipat.

 

 

97292-36225

 

180.           

Ved, PWD Rest House, Rai

98122-59766

 

181.           

PWD Rest House, Larsauli

Rajesh

2475107

 

9813481155-Sushil J.E.

9813612710

Umed, Chowkidar 9255431329

182.           

PWD Rest House, Kharkhoda

 

9671704713-Jagdish

9812709178- Dharambir

 

183.           

Canal Rest House, Gohana

 

Bahadur

98126-32695

 

184.           

Guest House, DCRUST, Murthal

 

Vijay

94161-67034

 

185.           

HUDA Gymkhana Club, Sonipat

       

Sh. Chand, Thekedar

   

09996454444

186.           

Sh. Amreek Singh, Sukhdev Dhaba,

Murthal

   

8607000359

 

Sh. Abhijeet, Manager, Sukhdev

   

8607116789

 

Sh. Surender & Sh. Rajesh,

Sukhdev Dhaba

   

86071-00168

86071-00812

 

Sh. Manjeet, HAVELI

   

97288-77000

99928-00246

 

Sh. Anil Goswami, Mannar HAVELI

   

98966-17506

 
 

Sh. Raju Praseshi, Jurasic Park

   

9811422463

9910377943

 

 

Engineering Departments   HSIIDC

187.           

Sh. Narhari Bangar (MD, HSIIDC)

0172-2590475

 

09582368888

[email protected]

[email protected]

HSIIDC Kundli

Sh. Rishi Chauhan, EM (Estate), HSIIDC, Kundli

2370546

2370846-F

2220043

9896192385

Sh. Joginder Tanwar, Manager, HSIIDC, Kundli

   

9416769636

Sh. Arun Garg  AGM-IA

   

9896046493

Sh. Jasbir Deshwal SDO (Tech.) (IA)

Kharkhoda

2370586

 

 

9467032255

Sh. Robin Bhatla, SDO, HSIIDC, Kundli

 

 

99961-61651

SH. Vinod Kumar JE

 

 

9466120122

 

HSIIDC RAI

Sh. Kulbir, Sr. Manager, HSIIDC, Rai,

0130 2366833

 

 

94168-73860

[email protected]

Prem Chand Rohilla , XEN, KMP, IMT, KKD

0124-2380542

 

8860970995

9625048363

 

Narender Dahiya, Manager (Estate) HSIIDC, Rai

   

9416234093

 

Sh. Alok Singh, SDO, HSIIDC, Rai (KMP)

   

99966-22243

[email protected]

 

Sh. Vikas Gupta, DGM-cum- EM , HSIIDC, Kharkhauda

   

9417372139

 

188.           

Sh. Rishi Chauhan, EM
HSIIDC, Rai

2366833-34

2236093                

9896192385

[email protected]

 

BARHI

189.           

Sh. Vinod Kaityal, Estate Manager, HSIIDC, Barhi

   

9416250758

 

190.           

Sh. Rajbir Singh,  Sr. Manager (Tech.), HSIIDC, Bari  

2474648

 

9991220009

[email protected]

Sh. Jagdish Kadiyan, Manager, Barhi

   

94663-80011

191.           

Sh.Swita Jindal, DTP, HSIDC, All Area (Kundli, Bari, Rai)

2474648-F

2374400

 

9878511557

[email protected]

Sh. Parbhat, Head Draftsman

   

9467995795

99922-38048

Sh. Pardeep, PA to ATP

   

98134-07789

Bhupender, Patwari, HSIIDC

   

94169-85717

 

Town & Country Planning

192.           

Sh. Naresh Kumar, District Town

Planner, Sonipat

2231492

2236501 – Fax

 

8901440313

9468332976

[email protected]

Sh. Manish Kumar, ATP, Sonipat

   

7982645240

Sh. Dharmender Dhawan, Dy. Supdt.

   

9267967602

Sh. Devi Lal, JE

   

94160-12483

Sh. Ram Naresh, Driver to DTP

   

94674-56995

 

Sh. Vijender, ATP

 

9991856665

9416393665

 

 

Panchayati Raj

193.           

Sh. Karamveer Sharma

XEN, Panchayati Raj, Sonipat.

2221052

 

9896021072

[email protected]

Sh. Omram, Driver to XEN, PR

   

9991584880

Anil Kajal, Kathura

   

9416969716

Sh. Kulbir, SDO, PR, Mundlana/ Ganaur

   

94163-91006

Sh. Narender Dahiya, SDO, PR, KKD/Rai/Murthal

   

94160-14065

Sh. Surender, SDO, PR, Gohana

   

9416521327

Nisha

   

94674-67616

 

 

 

HSAMB (Marketing Board)

194.           

Sh. Hemant Mittal, SE, Marketing

Board, Jind (Sonipat Addl.)

   

9416387518

[email protected]

195.           

Sh. Ajay Rathi,

XEN, Marketing Board, Sonipat

2212804

 

9992333860

[email protected]    

Sh. Subhash , XEN, Marketing

Board (IIHM), Ganaur

   

9813633056

9416133056

[email protected]

SDO, MB, Sonipat, Sube Singh

   

7015980118

 

SDO, MB, Rai Manish Kumar

   

8053562991

SDO, MB, Pardeep, Ganaur & Kharkhoda

   

9729353062

7015524516

SDO, MB, Baroda,  Dharambir

 

 

8307391941

9466843825

 

PWD B&R

196.           

S.E. Karnal

   

09811120233

 

197.           

Sh. Jaspal Singh, S.E., PWD B&R, Sonipat

2241775

2214601-F

 

9467751151

[email protected]

198.           

Sh. Bhupender Singh, XEN, Provl.

Dvn. No. 1, PWD B&R, Sonipat

2244690

2214601-F

2241776

2200393

9467807464

[email protected]

Sh. J.P. Gulia, SDO, B&R, Kharkhoda

   

92155-02024

Sh. Sumit Kumar, SDO, B&R Gohana

   

9466549549

Sh. Rakesh, SDO, B&R, Sonipat.

   

70159-37328

Sh. H.S. Sangwan NH 71 B&R

   

9416053120

Sh. Yashpal-

Sh. Sudner, Plumber

Ravinder, Fire B&R

   

9991243618

8901051921

9729767769

 

199.           

Sh. Pankaj Gaur, XEN, Provl. Dvn. No. 2, Sonipat

2200575

 

9896790218

[email protected]

Sh. Amit Mehla, SDO, Sonipat

   

94169-99949

Rajesh Gupta , SDO, Ganaur

   

9729829995

Parveen Chhikara SDO, Spt

   

9813510316

Sh. Virender, JE

   

9416997733

Sh. Rohtash, SDO PWD, MNSS, Rai

   

9896825488

Sh. Zile Singh, XEN, PWD B&R Horticulture

 

 

9717214202

9306762380

Sh. Deepak, JE,

 

 

8930050597

Sh. Ashwani Kumar, PWD B&R Horticulture

   

94163-97747

Sh. G.D. Dua, SDO, MNSS, Rai

   

99920-10140

Sh. Vikas, JE Mini Sectt.

 

2242326

8950744795

Sh. Shripal, Head Clerk

   

94168-11143

Smt. Neelam, Steno

   

89013-47586

Sh. Ajay Gupta, Project Manager, Gawar Construction

   

98135-19076

 

Sh. Pawan JE Mechnical

   

9729372004

 

HSR&BDC

200.           

Sh. Rahul Singh, DGM,

HSR&BDC,  Sonipat

2200346-Fax

 

9871942155

[email protected]

Sh. Rajesh Gupta, SDO

Kaptan Driver   7876752319

9518619792

 

9729829995

 

 

PWD Electrical

 

201.           

SE, PWD Electrical Karnal

 

 

09811120233

 

Sh. Lalit Mohan Jindal, XEN,

PWD, Electrical, Karnal

0184-2265696

 

9812563802

[email protected]

Sh.Pankaj, SDO PWD, Elect.

   

9467771099

 

Sh. Vikas, JE, PWD, Electrical

 

 

8168753726

[email protected]

Sh. Rakesh, Electrician

   

94664-89360

 

Sh. Rajesh, Electrician

 

7015780878

9896051653

 
 

Sh. Ravinder, Building Fire, Incharge

   

9729767769

 
 

Sh. Vipin

   

9991075034

 
 

Sh. Brij Mohan ( Night Duty)

   

7015724514

 

 

Chief Electrical Inspectorate : Sh. DK Aggarwal, Chandigarh – 9899291931, 9467994931

 

202.           

Sh. Sandeep Hooda,

Executive Engineer, Panipat

0180-2633100

 

7011517720

[email protected]

Sh. D.K. Agarwal, CEI, Chandigarh

   

98992-91931, 94679-94931

 

Sh. Rohtash, JE

   

89504-33039

 

UHBVN

203.           

Sh.Mukesh Chauhan, SE, UHBVN,

 Spt.

2241818-F

2242040

 

9315341636

9315609797

[email protected]

gmail.com

Sh. S.K. Bali AE works o/o

SE, UHBVN circle Sonipat.

   

7988657795

Ms. Poonam, Supdt. o/o SE, UHBVN

   

74041-61012

Sh. Jaidev Arora, PA to SE, UHBVN

   

94164-88013

Naresh Driver

   

94662-01957

204.           

Sh. J.C. Sharma, XEN, UHBVN,

City Division, Sonipat

2218147

2200838

93156-09666

98120-83091

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected].com.

Sh. Sourab, SDO, M/Town, SNP

2231500

 

93156-09798

SDO, Indl. Area, SNP Keshav Kr.

2241099

 

93156-09733

SDO, City Dvn., SNP Himmat Singh

2343442

 

93156-09691

Seema Nara SDO (OP), Rai,  

2366444

 

93156-09319

SDO (OP), Kundli, Rohit Kr.

2370738

2370739

93547-26401

205.           

Sh. Maninder, XEN, UHBVN,

Sub- Urban, Sonipat  

2218149

2200844

93156-09743

90500-09393

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

SDO (OP), Murthal, Pardeep Rana

2230445

 

93156-09736

SDO, City Ganaur, Ashwani Kumar

2460070

 

93547-26431

SDO, S/U, Ganaur, Parveen Singh

2450115

 

93547-26432

SDO (OP), Kharkhoda,

Ashwani Dahankar

2584541

2584534

93547-26433

SDO, Bahalgarh, Krishan Dalal

   

74194-02151

Sandeep Kr. Kundu, AE, Bhatgaon,

2504609

 

7419488947

206.           

Sh. Parvinder Kumar

XEN, UHBVN, Gohana

01263-252473

 

9354726389

[email protected]

[email protected]

[email protected]

gmail.com

[email protected]

com

[email protected]

SDO, S/U, Gohana, Aadrash

252571

 

93547-26386

94680-82243

SDO, City Gohana, Jitender Verma

252099

 

93547-26387

SDO (OP), Kathura, S.S.Malik

252679

 

93547-26388

94167-22844

A.E. (OP), S/Office Farmana,

Neeraj Kumar

2545021

9253348562

9541721901

93151-37611

207.           

Sh. Gian Chand, SE, UHBVN, Rohtak

   

93156-09677

 

208.           

Electricity Complaint

70279-74131

Mini Sectt.

 

70279-74127

 

209.           

Control Room (UHBVN Sonipat)

0130-2243855

 

93547-26402

 

210.           

Power House

SDO Mini Sectt.

Mini Sectt. JE, Rajmal

   

93156-09780

93156-09733

93156-09747

 

 

HVPN/Construction Division

 

211.           

Sh. Yashpal Niranjan,

S.E., HVPN, Karnal

0184-2268000

 

093153-53631

[email protected]

212.           

Sh. Kaushik Mann, XEN, HVPN,

City Dvn., Karnal

   

93547-61637

 

213.           

Sh. R.P. Sharma, XEN, HVPN, Karnal

0184-2268833

 

93150-16214

 

214.           

Sh. P.S. Pahuja, S.E., HVPN, Panipat

   

93153-15606

 

215.           

Sh. Vinay Jain, XEN, HVPN, PPT & SPT

   

93541-94806

[email protected]

216.           

Mr. Rahul, SDO, HVPN, PPT

   

93164-67257

 

217.           

Sh. Gagandeep, XEN, HVPN,

TS, Sonipat (Civil)

 

 

90349-80242

[email protected]

218.           

Sh. D.S. Dahiya, S.E., HVPN, Rtk.

01262-271310

 

093150-16202

[email protected]

219.           

Sh., XEN, HVPN Rtk. for Gohana

01262-247901

 

093571-19177

[email protected]

220.           

Sh. K.C. Narwal, XEN, UHBVN

(Const.) Spt.

 

94163-93800

93547-26000

[email protected]

221.           

Smt. Seema Nehra, SDO, (Const.)

2231500

 

93547-26001

 

 

Public Health Engg.

222.           

Sh. S.P. Joshi, S.E., Public

Health, Sonipat

2220321

2220999-F

2242130

9416951300

[email protected]

[email protected]

Mr. Vikas, C.O.

   

89303-64767

223.           

Sh.Sanjeev Kumar, XEN, P.H.

 Div. 2 (Sewerage), Sonipat

2220254

2222016-R

7206375007

[email protected]

Prem SDO, Sonipat

   

9416101705

224.           

Sh. Harbhajan Singh, XEN, PH,

D&P, Sonipat

2245623

 

9466796006

[email protected]

Dy. Suptt. , Sh. Chander Parkesh

   

9354207183

Rakesh Kumar, SDO

     

225.          S

Sh. Vikram Singh Mor, XEN,

Public Health,  Dvn.I, Gohana

01263-252824

 

9050705080

7015600321

[email protected]

Smt. Sudesh Kumari, SDO

   

9466711245

226.           

Sh. Amit Sheokand, XEN, (Off. Rewari)

Ground Water Investigation, Spt.

2220093

2222038

94167-83030

[email protected]

Sh. Bhupender Hooda, SDO, GWI

   

94784-83200

 

Irrigation Delhi Division

227.           

Sh.         , Chief Engineer,

Irrigation, YWS, Delhi

     

 

228.           

Sh. Pardeep Yadav,
S.E., Y.W.S., Delhi
Sh. Sudhir, Driver to SE  

23974755 (F)

23967814

 

098112-09382

099582-12583

[email protected]

229.           

Sh. Paramjit Sihag,

XEN, Delhi Water Services Dvn.,

011-23968809

F-23974755

 

09958527609

[email protected]

Sh. Mohit Vashisat, SDO, WS, Dvn.,

Delhi (Sonipat area)

011-23967814

 

9654650593

230.           

SDO, Kuldeep

JE, Ajay Singh

(Jurisdiction of NCR Channels)

 

 

81990-85635

94670-36898

 

231.           

Sh. Ramniwas, Xen, Irrigation,

Rohtak

 

 

9896410404

[email protected]

Irrigation Sonipat Division

232.           

Sh. R.K. Bodhwal, S.E., Irrigation,

(Construction Circle), Sonipat.

2240233-F

 

 8708818439

[email protected]

Sh.                          , XEN, Const.

Rohat, Kakroi, Barwarsni

2200895

     

233.           

Sh. Ashwani Fogat

XEN, Sonipat W.S. Dvn, Spt.

2243481

2246521

2240233 Fax

9812999499

[email protected]

SDO, W/S,  

(for Bhainswal & Drain No. 6, Sikka Colony)

     

Sh. Rajesh Kr., SDO, W/S

 

 

9811594244

Sh. Manoj, SDO, W/S

 

 

9555320667

234.           

Sh., Ashwani Fogat

XEN, Rai Water Services Dvn., Spt.

2241136, 2240233 F

 

98129-99499

[email protected]

Deepak, Driver 9255008000

Sh. Kuldeep, Dy. Suptt.

 

 

9416194641

Sh. Ankit Dahiya

 

 

9467907209

Sh. Kailash Chander, SDO, W/S Div. Rai

 

 

8930893322

Shri Parkash, SDO, W/S Dv. Rai

 

 

94162-54021

235.           

Sh. Rajesh Saroha

 

 

9811594244

 

236.           

Sh. Suresh Saini, XEN, Water Services Dvn., Panipat

 

 

9466159501

[email protected]

[email protected]

Sh. Kuljeet, SDO

 

 

78388-00054

 

Sh. Bhup Singh, SDO

 

 

94667-57010

85295-08402

 

237.           

Sh. Jasmer Singh, S.E., Vigilance

   

9416108058

[email protected]

[email protected]

Sh. Jakhir Husen , XEN, Vigilance,

Irrigation, Spt.

2201029

 

9416019786

Driver Deshru

 

7027777160

99969-99042

Sh.                  , SDO Snp,  (Vigilance)

     

Peon

   

94667-10497

238.           

Sh. M.R. Garg, S.E., CADA,
Circle Jind
01681-226268
225054
9992220025
 
239.           
Sh. Suresh Saini,  XEN, CADA, Panipat
0180-2650805
 
9466159501
[email protected]
240.           
Mukesh SDO
   

9215933950

 

241.           

Sh. Atul Narang, (Addl. Charge)

SE, Irrigation, Jind
   

098123-21288

 

242.           

Sh. M.L. Rana, SE, Irrigation,

Karnal/ Panipat

   

94162-18029

 

243.           

Sh. S.S.Rawat, SE, Irrigation,Gurgaon

   

099111-44383

 

Sh. S.P.Garg, XEN, Irrigation, Grg.

   

094162-43195

 

Sh. Ajay, JE, Irrigration, Gurgaon

   

081681-15367

 

244.           

Sh. B.S. Nara, SE, Irrigation,

Rohtak & Jhajjar

Balbir, Supdt.

01262-271716,

252138-F

254884

9812012121

9215988100

 

245.           

Sh.  , SE, JLN, Feeder, Rohtak

       

Sh. Arun Munjal, XEN, JLN Feeder, Rohtak/ CADA

01262-271675

 

09812111077

 

246.           

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar, XEN,

Water Services Dvn., Gohana

253302

252045

9416473335

[email protected]

Sh. A.S. Lather, SDO WS Dvn. No. 4

   

94160-91996

Sh. Sarvjeet, SDO, WS Dvn. Butana

 

9467722776

9466822331

Sh. Aksah Chhabra Div. No. 1

   

8168484775

247.           

Sh. Sanjeev Kumar,

XEN, Const. Dvn. No. 30, Gohana              

01263-253460

 

9416473335

[email protected]

Sh. Amandeep, SDO, Const.

Sub Dvn. No. 12,

 

 

8053938250

Sh. Krishan Kr., SDO, Const.

Sub Dvn. No. 14

 

 

9813264399

248.           

Sh. Punieet Rai, XEN,

Irrigation (Mech.), Rohtak

   

9996344555

 

K.L. Kaushik,  SDO, W/S

Bahadurgarh (for Pai, Kidoli area)

   

94160-85458

Pollution Control Board

249.           

Sh. Bhupender Singh, RO,

Pollution Control Board

2236119

 

 

9896376055

[email protected]

Sh. Lalit Malik, SDO

   

82220-58009

Sh. Vikas Hooda, JE

   

9416527770

Sh.   Rajiv, SDO

   

9467007501

Sh. Varun Mathur

   

9540932676

HSVP & HSVP(RGEC)

250.           

Sh. Deepak  Ghanghas, EO, HUDA

2230145

 

8199995950

[email protected]

Sh. Rajbir Hooda, Accounts Clerk (RGEC)

   

9215544796

Sh. Radhe Sham, Superintendent

   

9416306128

251.           

Sh. Haridutt Sharma,

SE, HSVP (RGEC), Rohtak

2218377/2218977

 

9891210769

[email protected]

PA to SE, Bansal

   

9896441009

 

Sh. Rajkumar, XEN, HSVP

2233814

2230815

9813802041

9416102041

[email protected]

Sh. D.K. Malik, SDO, HSVP

   

9416139400

252.           

Sh. Karan Singh Ahlawat, XEN,

HSVP (RGEC),  Sonipat

   

9467181526

[email protected]

HUDA (Electrical)

253.           

Sh. K.K. Sheokand, XEN,HUDA,

Electrical, Rohtak

   

92123-37437

88828-11777

 

Sh. Ashok, SDO, HUDA (Electrical)

2230033

 

94166-72003

[email protected]

Sh. Naresh Kumar, JE, HUDA (Elect.)

   

98124-91046

 

HUDA (Horticulture)

254.           

Sh. Mahinder Singh, XEN, HUDA,

Horticulture, Sonipat (Addl.)

255469

 

89303-56300

 

Jiya Ram, SDO, Horti. HUDA

   

94168-05789

 

 

NHAI

255.           

Sh. Sukhbir Singh Sandhu, IAS,

Chairman, NHAI, New Delhi

011-25076503

 

 

[email protected]

 

256.           

Sh. Vipin Sharma, Project Director,

 NHAI,  Ambala (For NH-I)

Chairman, Delhi

0171-2521361, 0171-2520361

 

94160-00777

 

 

[email protected]

 

Sh. Nirmal Kr. Area Manager, Ambala

   

94678-80358

Sh. D.K. Jain, Maintenance Contractor

   

92580-43036

257.           

Sh. V.K.Sharma, Project Dir.,

NHAI, Rohtak (For NH-71)

              

01262-282010, 282011

 

88821-40777

9910140777

[email protected]

Sh. Parshant Kumar, Manager Delhi (NH-I)

 

 

9990128383

Sh. Himanshu Rathi, Rohtak

   

9050008496

Sh. Arun Kumar Upadhyay, Resident Engineer, Sonipat

 

7015085871

Sh. Anand Dahiya, Area Manager, NHAI, Delhi

9810146246

94168-29300

258.           

Sh. Hanuman Sangwan , Proj. Dir., PIU-

Eastern Peripheral Exp., NHAI, Delhi

(for Sonipat Area)

011-49048174

 

9416053120

[email protected]

Krishan, Steno to PD

   

9868300222

 

259.           

Sh. R.P.Singh, Project Manager, EPE

 

 

07055303206

[email protected]

260.           

Sh. S.K. Singh, Project Manager, EPE

 

 

07055303202

[email protected]

261.           

Sh. M.K. Jain, Regional Officer-cum-

Chief General Manager, NHAI, Panchkula

0172-2583030

 

096500-11901

[email protected]

262.           

Sh. B.S. Singla, Chief General Manager (Technical) H.Q., Dwarka, New Delhi

011-25093536

 

096501-85888

[email protected]

Ms. Ekta Khurana, PS to CGM (Tech.)

011-25093536

 

098108-86051

[email protected]

263.           

Sonipat Toll Plaza

M/s Skylark

Control Room

Sh. Yadav

Sh. Piyush Gandhi

Sh. Navneet Partap Singh,

CEO Skylark

   

9053002312

8887754485

7015491737

8130399999

 

264.           

Panipat Toll

Sh. Surjeet Singh

Sh. Abhimanyu

   

9996850093

8295956602

 

265.           

Karnal Toll

Sh. Varun Sharma

   

8607104141

 

 

Railway

266.           

Sh. R.N. Singh, DRM, Railway,

New Delhi

Sh. Sanjay Jain, PA to DRM

011-23343659

26880103

097176-31000

09717631031

[email protected]

267.           

(For Const. of  Sonipat -Jind Railway Line)                                                       [email protected]

Dy. Chief Engineer (Shivaji Bridge)

Northern Railway, New Delhi

011-23411255

     

Sh. Rakesh, Dy. Chief Engineer

(Const.) (Tilak Bridge) Northern

Railway, New Delhi (RTK-PNP Line)

   

097176-30253

 

Sh. Rashmi, Executive Engineer (NR)

   

097176-37221

 

Sh. Surender Gaur, Sr. Section Engr.

   

097176-39072

[email protected]

268.           

(For Maintenance, Civil Works between Ganaur – Badli Station)

Sh. Santosh Kumar, Asstt. Divisional Engineer, Railway, Panipat

   

097295-31223

[email protected]

Sh. O.P. Nagpal, Sr. Section Engineer, Sonipat  

   

097295-31253

 

269.           

ROB Rohtak Road

Sh. Sanjeev Garg, Dy. Chief Engineer

   

097176-30249

 

Sh. Jitender Thakur, Executive Engineer

   

097295-30214

 

270.           

Sh. Gajender Singh, Superintendent, Railway Station, Sonipat.

   

97295-31948

 

271.           

Sh. R.K. Dy. Railway

   

9717630247

 

272.           

Sh. K.B. Singh, Xen Railway, PNP for new underpass

   

9717638314

 

273.           

Sh. Karan Kapoor, Xen Railway

   

9717637216

 

274.           

Sh. Chanderpal, Dy. Draftman Railway

   

9717639071

 

275.           

Sh. D.V. Garg, DGM, RVNL, Rail Coach Factory, Rajlugarhi

 

 

09560697084

 

Housing Board

276.           

Smt. Lajwanti,  Estate Officer,

 Housing Board, Sonipat

   

8700703965

 

Sh.                                   , XEN,

Housing Board, Faridabad

0129-2276030

   

[email protected]

Sh. Atul Kumar, SDO, Sonipat

   

9467661136

 

Mr. Rawat, Draftsman, Fridabad

   

9416066464

[email protected]

Sh. J.B. Chikkara, ASDE

   

92153-12844

 

Sh. R.K. Jain, ASDE

   

94169-26539

Central Govt. Offices

277.           

Sh. Kaptan Singh,

G.M., Telecom Sonipat(Additional).­­­­­­­­­­­­­­

2238000, 2238070

011-27568787 off.

9466109666

[email protected]

Sh. Rajpal Singh, Dy. G.M., Telecom Sonipat.

2238500, 2238803

2232020

 

Sh. Mahavir, DET/AGM

(Nodal Officer, Fibre Optical Cable)

2214242

 

94160-15976

Sh. Mathur, SDO for Mini Sectt.

2222400

 

94160-29600

Sh. Deepak, Technician for Internet

Mini Sectt.

Vikas Malik

94679-25600

 

99918-29432

Sh. Jagdish, Technician for Internet

 

94169-17999

Sh. Ajay, Technician for Internet

 

94660-37200

Sh. Avinash Agarwal, Sr. Mgr. BBNL

   

09868171222

 

Sh. Deepak, GM, Services BBNL

   

09868133030

 

Sh. Anil Gupta, BBNL, Ambala

(Sonipat)

   

9467100080

 

Vikas Malik Lineman

 

 

9467925600

 
 

Sh. Rajiv Nodal Officder for Tower

(Ambala)

   

09478200044

 

278.           

Sh. Deepak Kr., IRS, (2010)
Dy. Commissioner,
Central Excise Commissionerate,
Murthal
2970071
 
 
[email protected]
Deputy Commissioner,
Central Excise, 
2231114
 
 
Smt. Ishwari Devi,  Dy. Suptt.
   

9996203957

Sh., Assistant Commissioner

     

Sh. V.S. Dahiya, Superintendent (Tech.)

2231115

   

279.           

Ajay Yadav,  HAIC, Masroom Centre Murthal

 

 

9813486046

 

280.           

Name (Sh./Ms./Smt.)

Designation

Place of Posting

Contact No.

 

Vijay Mohan Jain

Commissioner

Rohtak

01262-275952, 9810185454

 

Mahender Singh

Additional Commissioner

Rohtak

01262-275961, 9899917617

 

Kapil Joshi

Assistant Commissioner

Sonepat

9650562831

 

Anand Poonia

Assistant Commissioner Trainee

Sonepat

7503822233

 

Ishwari Devi

Administrative Officer

Sonepat

9996203957

 

Lalit Kumar

Superintendent

Sonepat

9971121507

 

Daljit Singh

Superintendent

Sonepat

9899977632

 

Manoj Kalra

Superintendent

Sonepat

9896251708

 

Devender Singh

Superintendent

Sonepat

9811167268

 

Darshan Singh

Superintendent

Kundli

9896202788

 

Ajay Kumar Paliwal

Superintendent

Kundli

9873265313

 

Ajay Chhetri

Superintendent

Kundli

9891039426

 

Ravita

Inspector

Sonepat

9812519405

 

Mithun

Inspector

Sonepat

9034799039

 

Amit

Inspector

Sonepat

9971430431

 

Ritu

Inspector

Sonepat

9467573001

 

Ravinder

Inspector

Kundli

9540033000

 

Sh. Vinod Kalra,

Lavlin Kaur (Dy. Commissioner)

Income Tax Officer, Sonipat

2255068, 69

2214867

 

94160-77780

8398087032

[email protected]

Smt. Anita Meena , Joint Commissioner, Income Tax Panipat

2255069, 2201666

 

9650315306

 

Sh. D.K. Chauhan, Jt. Commissioner

   

94683-00817

 

JIT, Inspector

   

9468300380

 

Sh. Anil Gandhi, Assitt. Comm. Circle, Sonipat

       

Sh. M.R. Sheoran, W-3, ITO

   

94683-00151

 

Sh. V.K Kalra, ITO, Spt.

2214865

 

9416077780

 

ITO, Sonipat

2242290

     

ShYashpal, ITO

   

9468300545

 

Sh. A.P. Lakhina, ITO & Alt. DDO

2200011

 

9416311444

 

Sh. S.K. Singla, ITO

   

94683..717

 

Post Office, Sonipat

281.           

Sh. S.K. Mann , Superintendent,

Post Office, Sonipat

2241807

2244146, 2241817,

 

8901358063

[email protected]

[email protected]

Sh. Raj Rani, Asstt. Post Master, HPO

2244729

2246955

 

8168914145

 

Sh. Sakhbir, HPO

   

9416810808

 

Sh. Dinesh Treasurer

   

8278282884

 

Sh. Yogesh

   

9050403468

 

282.           

Jitender Postman, Mini Sectt.

   

9050462598

 

283.           

Smt. Sushma, Post Office                         Model Town

2246821

 

9467667709

 

Gail

284.           

Sh. S.K. Pathak, DGM, Gail Gas Ltd., Noida

 

96508-46969

 

285.           

Sh. Arun Gupta, DGM (CGM) &

Nodal Officer, Sonipat

2235900, 910

 

09429899280

[email protected]

286.           

Sh. N.C. Bansal, Chief Manager, Spt.

   

9671780020

 

287.           

Sh. Chinmay Tripath

   

9991182288

 

MP/MLAs

288.           

Sh. Ramesh Kaushik,  MP, Sonipat

2230444

09013869143

94160-69997

[email protected] gmail.com

Rohit Bansal

7404138034

Sh. Devender Kaushik

7056877777

8813832634

98134-39999

Sh. Manjeet, Gunman to Devender

   

9416178978

Sh. Ramesh, Driver to Devender

   

9813618951

Sh. Manoj, PA to MP, Sonipat

   

90501-27000

Sh. Pawan, PA to MP, Sonipat

 

98133-01473, 94162-68997

Sh. Parshant, PA to MP (Delhi Off.)

 

099538-93144,  099109-40890

Sh. Pawan, Gunman to MP

   

94660-39793

Sh. Abhinav Jain, Computer Operator

   

90340-57576

 

Sh. Harish, O/o MP SNP at Delhi

011-23782735

   

[email protected]

289.           

Sh. Surinder Pawar, MLA, Sonipat

   

9896337544

[email protected]

Sh. Parveen, PA to MLA, Spt.

   

8053563132

[email protected]

290.           

Sh. Jaiveer Singh, MLA,Kharkhoda

 

09467000910

095926-66604

[email protected]

Ram Singh, PA to MLA

 

98968-16099, 99911-07736

291.           

Smt. Nirmal Rani, MLA, Ganaur

 

9466000721

9911107936

[email protected]

292.           

Sh. Mohan Lal Badoli, MLA, Rai

 

9588534121

9416013687

[email protected]

Sumit, PA to MLA Rai

   

7027666330

[email protected]

293.           

Sh. Shree Krishan Hooda, MLA,

Baroda

   

9812202323

97291-23088

[email protected]

&

[email protected]

Sh. Kaptan Singh, PA to MLA

   

96716-61746

Sh. Pale Ram, PA to MLA, Baroda

 

94163-31259, 94678-96072

294.           

Sh. Jagbir Malik, MLA, Gohana

01263-252172

211212

98123-23202

[email protected]

&

[email protected]

Sh. Narender Sangwan, PA to MLA,

Gohana

   

7206139800

 

Sh Padam Singh Sahiya, Pardhan, JJP

   

94167-22769

 

 

BJP Leaders

295.           

Dr.  Dharmbir Nandal,

District President, BJP, Sonipat

252221

 

94169-18917

[email protected]

296.           

Sh. Padam Singh Dahiya,

President, JJP, Sonipat

   

9416722769

 

297.           

Smt. Kavita Jain,

 

Sh. Surender Nain, PA

2215776

2245776

94661-45776

93153-21333

9812778832

 

298.           

Sh. Rajiv Jain,  BJP

   

9416045776

[email protected] com

[email protected]

299.           

Sh. Om Parkash Attrey,

Ex-District President, BJP, Sonipat

   

98131-11255

[email protected]

300.           

Sh. Azad Singh, General Secretary,

BJP, Sonipat

   

94662-57349

 

301.           

Smt. Krishna Gehlawat, Chairperson, HSAMB

     

[email protected]

Shivratan

   

8813024860

 

Vinod Hooda PA to Smt. Krishna Gehlawat

   

99914-88222

 

Baljeet Malik

   

9812036062

 

302.           

Sh. Ravinder Nain

   

9215088222

 

303.           

Sh. Lalit Batra

   

98120-53740

 

304.           

Sh. Maninder Singh Sunny, Mandal Adhyaksh, BJP, Ganaur

 

2460325

98120-45425

9813355530

[email protected]

305.           

Sh. Jai Singh Thekedar, Gohana

   

98125-50774

 

306.           

Sh. Devender Kaushik

   

88138-32634

 

307.           

Sh. Ramphal Chidana, Ex-MLA Baroda

   

94161-01915

 

308.           

Sh. Jitender Malik, Ex-MP, Spt.

   

94675-11111

 

309.           

Sh. Ram Chander Jangra

Parveen, PA

   

94160-88404

99918-88821

[email protected]

310.           

Smt. Kavita Chaudhary, BJP Leader

   

7988826186

[email protected]

 

311.           

Sh. Mai Ram Kaushik

   

9813086000

 

312.           

Sh. Yogesh Arora, BJP

   

9812979000

8950371600

 

313.           

Sh. Manoj Jain

   

9416692834

9813410069

 

314.           

Smt. Kavita Chaudhary, BJP

   

7988826186

 

315.           

Sh. Balram Kaushik, BJP

   

9050463663

 

316.           

Sh. Baljeet Malik

   

9812036062

 

317.           

Sh. Ram Chander Jangra

   

9416088404

9729834404

 

CRPF- Colonel A.K.Pandey Military Liaison Officer 8145141414, 9053614316

318.           

Sh. D.D. Panday, Dy. Commandant

2380102

 

9468005937

 

319.           

Smt. Santosh Rani, Dy. Commandant

   

8221044842

 

320.           

Smt. T Sanamacha Chanu, Asstt. Commandant

 

9999946775

 

321.           

Sh. Dinesh, Asstt. Commandant

   

9050030727

 

322.           

Sh. Rajesh Kumar, Asstt. Commandant

   

9818419337

 

323.           

Smt. N.T. Mili, CMO (SG)

   

9810044312

 

324.           

Sh. Aman Kumar, AC (Min)

   

8295798227

 

325.          S

Sh. Virender Yadav, Assistant Commendent, Khewra

2973903

 

8130531798

[email protected]

326.           

Sh. Mukesh Shah, Asstt. Commandent, ITBP, Saboli

 

 

09871158006

[email protected]

 

 

IG, CRPF, Khewra                                               2210804, 2210805

Panipat Refinery                                                   0180-2578804

R.K. Samtani, G.M. Panipat Refinery (Pipeline)                94664-00105

J.P. Ojha, Executed Director, Panipat Refinery – 94664-00701

Mr. Joginder, Sr. Public Relation Officer, Panipat Refinery            – 9996618787

POLICE CONTROL ROOM                                            2222903/100

Rajender Dahiya, F.O., FIRE BRIDGE                             2242889/9466844693

BUS STAND ENQUIRY                                                     2201101/2201103

CIVIL HOSPITAL                                               102/ 2231931 (7027862102 – Ambulance Control Room) 6991351

Private Ambulance No. (Raju)                                             9255735058, 9416295516

Chief Fire Officer, Delhi                                                       011-23412222

Police Station, Narela                                                          011-27280435

  1. P. Khatri (Inspector Vigilance) 98964-23597, 2201620

Sandeep Chaudhary, Commandant, NCC, Sonipat            81309-70303/9530372152/2231067

Bhanu Gaur, Protection Officer                                         94661-11474

Jail Sonipat                                                                          2221717

MTO, Sonipat                                                                      8053882316

 

Railways, Sonipat

 

Sh. Gajender Singh, Station Master                                    97295-31948

R.K. Singhal, S.E., Railway                                                 97176-30289

Delhi Railway Enquiry                                                        011-139

Railway G.R.P., Sonipat                                                        2202800

S.H.O., G.R.P., Spt. Narender, SI                                       88148-88713

RAILWAY ENQUIRY, SPT.                                                2241131/ 131/139

One Step Home,                                                                   0184-2272121

Centre for Woman

Badhkhalsa, Rai Memorial Incharge

Sh. Bhagwant Singh – 9896555223/9896258223/9813096732

Toll Plaza

Kapil Raghav (PRO)              9896528567

Chintamani Sharma (Manager) 9582575737 ([email protected])

× Helpline